Book Now
+52 443 313 13 28 | +52 443 313 14 56

Privacy Policy

A. Privacy Statement Hotel Insurgentes, SA de CV.

Hotel Insurgentes, SA de CV (hereinafter Hotel Casino), residing at Portal Hidalgo 229, Centro, C. P. 58000, Morelia, Michoacán is committed to protecting your privacy company. The personal information you provide to us (personal data and, if applicable, sensitive personal data) will be treated as set forth in this Privacy Notice.

B. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information. 1 The personal information you provide will be used by Hotel Casino to provide the services you request him as Reservations, purchase promotional packages or any other loyalty program and any other transaction involving providing tourist and commercial services in general.

Two. Hotel Casino may use personal information you provide to better serve you and, where appropriate, identify their preferences during your stay and make it more enjoyable.

3. You can also use the information to provide tourist and commercial promotions and products in general, and any other related product or service such as exemplary as but not limited to sending promotions, special services , newsletters, surveys, and other products and services Hotel Casino. April. Hotel Casino may share or transfer the information with partners or third Hotel Casino so they can send you information about their products and services in general.

May. Finally the information you provide will be treated in the cases expressly authorizes the art. 10 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

PROFILE C. For the purposes specified in this Privacy Notice, Casino Hotel may collect personal information in several ways: 1. When information is provided directly by you.

2. When you visit the websites of Hotel Casino.

Three. When you use the services offered by Hotel Casino, online.

April. When we get information through means other than the aforementioned and are permitted by applicable law. The personal data obtained by the aforementioned means, may include: name, address, email address, phone number and any other required pursuant to the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

D. Use of Personal Data Sensitive personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or pose a serious risk it is considered sensitive personal data. In particular, are considered sensitive those who can reveal aspects as racial or ethnic origin, health status, present and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinions, sexual preferences and that information is only collected by Hotel Casino customers and may be used to improve or meet the needs of clients and the services that are provided to them.

E. Limitation on Use or Disclosure of Personal Information You may at any time limit the information it provides to Hotel Casino, is indicated in the treatment of paragraphs 3 and 4 of subsection B), by an application must be submitted in writing to the following address: Portal Hidalgo 229, Centro, CP 58000, Morelia, Michoacán from 9 to 14 pm Monday to Friday or email reservaciones@hotelcasino.com.mx. In order to protect your privacy, Hotel Casino send the response to your request in writing at the address or email address that you provided in your letter of application, choice of Hotel Casino.

F. Exercise of the Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the information that you provide to Hotel Casino out in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, it may made by delivery of a request by Hotel Casino, in terms of the provisions above, E. same paragraph that you respond in writing or by email on the terms outlined here.

G. Control and Security of Personal Information Hotel Casino is committed to take steps to protect the collected information using security technologies and procedures for controlling access, use or disclosure of your personal information without authorization, for example, storing the personal information you provide on computer servers in data centers that have limited access controls. For online transactions, we also use security technologies that protect personal information which is transmitted through the various electronic media. However, no security system or data which the company does not have absolute control and / or dependence have internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

H. Electronic Media and cookies Assuming you use electronic media in relation to their personal data will be generated in order to provide better service cookies.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer and used to determine their preferences when connected to the services of our sites as well as to track certain behaviors or activities conducted by you within our sites. In some sections of our site we require that the client has cookies enabled and that some of the tasks require them to work. Cookies allow us to: a) recognize when you enter our sites and offer a personalized experience, b) the personal configuration of the site you specify, for example, cookies allow us to detect the bandwidth you have selected when entering the home page of our site, so we know what information is to download, c) calculate the size of our audience and measure certain traffic parameters, as each browser accessing our sites acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections of the visited sites, reflecting their habits and preferences, information that is useful to improve the content, headlines and promotions to users. Cookies also help us track some activities, for example, in some of the surveys we launched online, we may use cookies to detect if the user has already filled the survey and avoid deploy again, if you've done. button "Help" located in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies. However, cookies allow you to take advantage of the benefits we offer, so we recommend that you leave them turned on. I. Changes to this Privacy Statement.

Casino Hotel may at any time update this Privacy Statement. In the case of substantial changes to this statement occur, we will communicate through the following website: http://www.hotelcasino.com.mx in the Policies section and notice Privacy. Therefore, we suggest you periodically visit this Privacy Statement to be aware of any update. I agree that the personal information you provide to Turotel Querétaro was concerned as provided in this Privacy Notice.

Book a table in our Restaurant





Close